Library &
Academic IT
Library & Academic IT
Menu
Library Event Calendar
Online & In-Person Workshops
Online & In-Person Workshops
Workshop Series
Reserve a Room
2024
May
21
Event
Location
Time
Lecture / Performer
Tuesday, May 21, 2024
(today)
Mystery Book Club
Room 241
Group Viewing
10:30
am
-
11:45
am
Brooklyn Lifelong Learning
IRPE
FAFSA Simplification Training ISIR Overview
Staff/Faculty Meeting
Room 383
PC Multimedia Classroom
11:00
am
-
2:00
pm
Moshe Axelrod
Financial Aid
COACHE Working Group Luncheon
(CANCELLED)
Room 411
Samuel and Bernice Gottlieb Room
12:00
pm
-
2:00
pm
Joanne Sinclair
Provost
iMovie Workshops
iMovie Workshops
Online
12:00
pm
-
1:30
pm
Han Jang-Houston
AIT
Honors Registration
Room 120
Library Classroom
12:30
pm
-
7:30
pm
Jaime Weiss
Honors Academy
Honors Registration
Room 122
Library Classroom
12:30
pm
-
7:30
pm
Jaime Weiss
Honors Academy
Local 2054
(CANCELLED)
Room 411
Samuel and Bernice Gottlieb Room
2:10
pm
-
4:00
pm
Aduzinda Goncalves
ITS
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
Online
2:30
pm
-
4:00
pm
Han Jang-Houston
AIT
ESOL Event - EN5
Course
Room 242
Group Viewing
5:30
pm
-
8:45
pm
Carla Moller
American Language Academy
Wednesday, May 22, 2024
(tomorrow)
BCALP GED
Room 384
MAC Multimedia Classroom
9:00
am
-
12:00
pm
Alexis Morales
Adult Literacy
TIAA
Room 283
Group Viewing
10:00
am
-
4:00
pm
Donna Corbin
Human Resources
iMovie Workshops
iMovie Workshops
Online
12:00
pm
-
1:30
pm
Han Jang-Houston
AIT
First Year Seminar
(CANCELLED)
Room 411
Samuel and Bernice Gottlieb Room
12:30
pm
-
3:00
pm
Joanne Sinclair
Provost
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
Online
2:30
pm
-
4:00
pm
Han Jang-Houston
AIT
GED Event - RN4
Course
Room 241
Group Viewing
5:30
pm
-
8:45
pm
Carla Moller
American Language Academy
BC GED Prep
Room 384
MAC Multimedia Classroom
6:00
pm
-
8:45
pm
Alexis Morales
Adult Literacy
HSE Prep
Room 383
PC Multimedia Classroom
6:00
pm
-
8:45
pm
John Fenton
Adult Literacy
Thursday, May 23, 2024
BCALP GED
Course
Room 384
MAC Multimedia Classroom
9:00
am
-
12:00
pm
Alexis Morales
Adult Literacy
Koppelman School of Business Awards Ceremony
(CANCELLED)
Public Lecture/Event
Room 150
Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA)
9:00
am
-
12:30
pm
Veronica Manlow
Economics
ZOOM: Beginner Introduction
Zoom Workshops
Online
10:00
am
-
12:00
pm
Irina Anokhina
Library
Brooklyn, the Once and Future City
Course
Room 242
Group Viewing
10:30
am
-
12:00
pm
Brooklyn Lifelong Learning
IRPE
CUNY Explorers
Public Lecture/Event
Room 120
Library Classroom
11:00
am
-
12:30
pm
Jesse Yemma
Adult Literacy
Koppelman School of Business Reception
Room
Christoph M. Kimmich Reading Room
12:00
pm
-
2:00
pm
Veronica Manlow
Economics
GIMP: Beginner Photo Restoration and Portrait Retouching
GIMP Workshops
Online
1:00
pm
-
3:00
pm
Irina Anokhina
Library
50th Reunion - Vintage Brooklyn Presentation
Room 150
Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA)
2:00
pm
-
5:00
pm
Virginia Alonso-Rainsford
Alumni Affairs
BC HSE Review
Course
Room 384
MAC Multimedia Classroom
6:00
pm
-
8:45
pm
Alexis Morales
Adult Literacy
Subscribe to workshop notifications
Subscribe to workshop notifications
×
Your email:
You can also check individual workshops listed on the page in order to receive notifications for them.
You will be subscribed to receive notifications for
the following events
:
You can subscribe to receive notifications for
any workshops
in
these workshop series
Adobe Design Workshops
Adobe Illustrator Workshops
Adobe InDesign Workshops
Adobe Photoshop Workshops
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
AES Workshops
Blackboard Workshops
CAD (computer-aided design) Workshops
Computer Common Hour Workshops
Computer Skills and Strategies
Digitizing Your Analog Materials Workshops
Dropbox Workshops
Evening Computer Workshops
Faculty Services Week Workshops
Final Cut Pro Workshops
GED Prep Workshops
GIMP Workshops
Graduate Colloquium
HSE Workshops
iMovie Workshops
Intellectus Statistics Workshops
Intuit QuickBooks Workshops
Library and Academic Skills Weekday Workshops
Library and Academic Skills Weekend Workshops
Library Resoures for the Graduate Student
Managing & Protecting Your Online Identity
Maple Mathematics Workshops
Microsoft Access Workshops
Microsoft Excel Workshops
Microsoft PowerPoint Workshops
Microsoft Word Workshops
PC Multimedia
Prezi Workshops
Python Programming Workshops
R Statistics Workshops
Sakai Workshops
SPSS Workshops
Student Affairs AES Workshops
Weekday Computer Workshops
Weekend Computer Workshops
Windows Workshops
Zoom Workshops
Search Options
Date Range
From
To
Weekday
Weekend
Evening
Event Info
Location
In-Person
Online
Event Types
Course
Private Lecture/Event
Public Lecture/Event
Staff/Faculty Meeting
Workshop
Workshops
Subscribe
Adobe Design Workshops
Adobe Illustrator Workshops
Adobe InDesign Workshops
Adobe Photoshop Workshops
Adobe Premiere Rush Workshops
(2)
AES Workshops
Blackboard Workshops
CAD (computer-aided design) Workshops
Computer Common Hour Workshops
Computer Skills and Strategies
Digitizing Your Analog Materials Workshops
Dropbox Workshops
Evening Computer Workshops
Faculty Services Week Workshops
Final Cut Pro Workshops
GED Prep Workshops
GIMP Workshops
(1)
Graduate Colloquium
HSE Workshops
iMovie Workshops
(2)
Intellectus Statistics Workshops
Intuit QuickBooks Workshops
Library and Academic Skills Weekday Workshops
Library and Academic Skills Weekend Workshops
Library Resoures for the Graduate Student
Managing & Protecting Your Online Identity
Maple Mathematics Workshops
Microsoft Access Workshops
Microsoft Excel Workshops
Microsoft PowerPoint Workshops
Microsoft Word Workshops
PC Multimedia
Prezi Workshops
Python Programming Workshops
R Statistics Workshops
Sakai Workshops
SPSS Workshops
Student Affairs AES Workshops
Weekday Computer Workshops
Weekend Computer Workshops
Windows Workshops
Zoom Workshops
(1)
Limit to Faculty / Staff Workshops only
Tags
No tags found
Search
Reset
Back to Top