Room Calendar
Event Room Time Lecturer/Performer
Thursday, April 19, 2018
384 - MAC Multimedia Classroom 9:00am - 12:00pm Cheryl Georges
Adult Literacy
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 9:00am - 12:40pm Jeanene Barrett
Children's Studies
122 - Library Classroom 9:30am - 10:45am Mariana Regalado
Library
150 - Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA) 9:30am - 11:00am Zeno Wood
Conservatory of Music
241 - Group Viewing 10:00am - 11:00am BC Navigators
Admissions
283 - Group Viewing 10:00am - 3:50pm Jevaughn Huggins
Bottom Line
242 - Group Viewing 12:00pm - 2:00pm Danielle White
Center for Student Disability Services
038 - Library Classroom 12:00pm - 1:00pm Nanette Johnson
Library
411 - Samuel and Bernice Gottlieb Room 12:00pm - 2:15pm Maria Perez Gonzalez
Puerto Rican Studies
150 - Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA) 12:20pm - 2:30pm Ryan Murelli
Chemistry
384 - MAC Multimedia Classroom 12:30pm - 2:00pm Han Jang-Houston
AIT
TBD (CANCELLED)
242 - Group Viewing 12:30pm - 2:30pm Sara Reguer
Judaic Studies
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 12:50pm - 2:05pm Susan Penn
English
148 - Workshop Center 1:00pm - 3:00pm Matthew Harrick
Library
241 - Group Viewing 2:10pm - 3:40pm Matthew Burgess
English
384 - MAC Multimedia Classroom 2:10pm - 3:10pm Laura Rabin
Psychology
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 2:15pm - 2:50pm Timothy Erwin
English
411 - Samuel and Bernice Gottlieb Room 2:30pm - 3:30pm Scott Dexter
Computer & Information Science
150 - Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA) 2:40pm - 4:50pm Brian Sowers
Core Curriculum
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 3:00pm - 4:00pm Carlos Cruz
AIT
283 - Group Viewing 4:00pm - 5:30pm Han Jang-Houston
AIT
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 4:10pm - 5:50pm Viju Raghupathi
Business
150 - Woody Tanger Auditorium (WTA) 5:00pm - 8:45pm Bim Strasberg
Conservatory of Music
383 - PC Multimedia Classroom 6:00pm - 8:45pm Benjamin Rosenson
Adult Literacy
Adobe Video   (CANCELLED)
384 - MAC Multimedia Classroom 6:30pm - 8:00pm Anthony Caines
AIT
Search Options
Start Date:
End Date:
Event Name:
Room Name/Number:
Host Name/Email/Phone:
Reset